Teams, Go Order and Pros

Teams and Go Order

Here are the teams, arenas and go order. Pros have been assigned. Plan to arrive Thursday, October 23 around noon. See the Spectator tab for the list of hotels in the area. Any questions contact Reata Brannaman at reatabrannaman@gmail.com

Updated October 20, 2014

Day 1
Arena 1

  1. Gary Myers – Jay Hogan – Chance Gee
  2. Lyman Clark – Matt Clark – Peter Campbell
  3. Reata Brannaman – – Frank Dominguez
  4. Bill Flynn – Jay Hogan – Billy Askew
  5. Trevor Carter – Tara Carter – Joe Wolters
  6. Steve Howard – Russell Speaker – Scott Groskopf
  7. Jim George – Jess Brackenbury – Dwight Hill
  8. Cody Real – Joaquin Real – Jade Cooper
  9. Logan Ferry – Dave Ferry – Cleve Anseth
  10. Michael Giacopuzzi – Bruce Sandifer – Devon Castle
  11. Cody Dawson – Sean Sowa – Ty Van Norman
  12. Agapito De La Cruz – Adam Spence – Buck Brannaman
  13. Jon Ensign – Rudy Lara – Dan Locke
  14. Jeremy Morris – Paul Erickson – Caleb French
  15. Bruce Campbell – Scott Davis – Jeff Hansen
  16. Seth Redding – Marty Hedoesit – Matt Mori
  17. Trevor Carter – Shamus Haws – Lorenzo Larrucea
  18. Jymme Dominguez – Colton Shields – Bobby Gordon
  19. Peter Taylor – Vince Muselli – Martin Black
  20. Jennifer Black – Kyla Rianda – Hezzie McGarva
  21. Jim Prewitt – Wyatt Bourdet – Bobby Gordon
  22. Jennifer Black – Clayton Edsall – Peter Campbell
  23. Gary Ruttan – Robert Phinney – Frank Dominguez
  24. Gary Myers – Bill Flynn – Billy Askew
  25. Fabian Banderas – Randy Huber – Joe Wolters

Arena 2

  1. Jeff Ohaco – Boone Campbell – Scott Groskopf
  2. Noah Cornish – Wes Ferazzi – Dwight Hill
  3. Scott Mc Culloch – Mike Monighetti – Chance Gee
  4. Lyman Clark – Gabe Clark – Cleve Anseth
  5. George Masek – Darian Morgan – Devon Castle
  6. Kyla Rianda – John Rianda – Ty Van Norman
  7. Sterling Grosskopf – Dick Grosskopf – Buck Brannaman
  8. Scott Davis – Luke Ferrari – Dan Locke
  9. Don Chase – Jeremy Morris – Martin Black
  10. Tom Harrington – Steve Howard – Jeff Hansen
  11. Caleb Munns – Cody Hill – Matt Mori
  12. Chris Bohenek – Ty Heth – Lorenzo Larrucea
  13. Trapper Rodgers – Michael Deerman – Martin Black
  14. Michael Giacopuzzi – Jeremy Dunn – Chance Gee
  15. Jeff McKee – Seth Scribner – Hezzie McGarva
  16. Gabe Clark – Matt Clark – Bobby Gordon
  17. John Wright – Greg Renz – Hezzie McGarva
  18. Isaac Johnson – Noah Cornish – Frank Dominguez
  19. Logan Ferry – Easton Burkhart – Billy Askew
  20. David Wratchford – Frederik-Waag – Devon Castle
  21. Kip Fladland – Wes Ferazzi – Scott Groskopf
  22. Jeremiah Sobenes – Michael Bruce – Dwight Hill
  23. Mike Monighetti – Pat Boyle – Jade Cooper
  24. John Wright – Allen Renz – Cleve Anseth
  25. Don Chase – Christian Clews – Devon Castle

Day 2
Arena 1

  1. Jim Prewitt – Adam Donati – Ty Van Norman
  2. Valerie Chase – Jay Ohaco – Buck Brannaman
  3. Scott McCulloch – Pat Boyle – Dan Locke
  4. Derek Shaw – Bruce Campbell – Caleb French
  5. Vito Antoli – Paul Bonnello – Jeff Hansen
  6. Adam Donati – John Donati – Matt Mori
  7. Jeff McKee – John Rianda – Lorenzo Larrucea
  8. Staci Grosskopf – Dick Grosskopf – Martin Black
  9. Trapper Rodgers – Darian Morgan – Joe Wolters
  10. Seth Scribner – Justin Bogle – Hezzie McGarva
  11. Valerie Chase – Glynna Hoekstra – Bobby Gordon
  12. Walt Geisler – Geisler – Peter Campbell
  13. Kevin Hall – Tom Harrington – Frank Dominguez
  14. Dave Gamble – Chris Bohenek – Billy Askew
  15. Tom Curtin – Ed Disney – Peter Campbell
  16. Derek Shaw – Luke Ferrari – Scott Groskopf
  17. Boone Campbell – Jeffrey Mundell – Dwight Hill
  18. Gil Camarillo – Victor Cruz – Jade Cooper
  19. Alie McKee – Gene Armstrong – Cleve Anseth
  20. Sean Sowa – Ty Weber – Devon Castle
  21. Ty Heth – Gary Ruttan – Ty Van Norman
  22. Seth Redding – Stacee Redding – Buck Brannaman
  23. Cody Real – Gil Camarillo – Dan Locke
  24. Paul Erickson – Cody Hill – Caleb French
  25. Tom Curtin – Trina Curtin – Jeff Hansen

Arena 2

  1. Michael Bruce – Jake Bowman – Matt Mori
  2. Robert Phinney – Hyde Kramer – Lorenzo Larrucea
  3. Dave Gamble – Isaac Johnson – Caleb French
  4. George Masek – Joel Elliot – Chance Gee
  5. Kevin Hall – Ty Weber – Joe Wolters
  6. Roy Pelkey – Randy Huber – Bobby Gordon
  7. Glynna Hoekstra – Mike Tarrant – Peter Campbell
  8. Dan Moyer – Iain Davis – Frank Dominguez
  9. Sterling Grosskopf – Staci Grosskopf – Billy Askew
  10. Jeremiah Sobenes – Jeff Ohaco – Jade Cooper
  11. Shamus Haws – Mike Warner – Scott Groskopf
  12. Roy Pelkey – Christian Clews – Dwight Hill
  13. Ed Disney – Marty Hedoesit – Jade Cooper
  14. Bill Barnes – Wayne Anderson – Cleve Anseth
  15. Clayton Edsall – Wyatt Bourdet – Joe Wolters
  16. Kevin Jones – Jeremy Dunn – Ty Van Norman
  17. Paul Dietz – Jacob Bowman – Buck Brannaman
  18. Peter Taylor – Colton Shields – Dan Locke
  19. David Wratchford – David Morrison – Caleb French
  20. Reata Brannaman – Jymme Dominguez – Jeff Hansen
  21. Paul Dietz – Joel Elliot – Matt Mori
  22. Matt Coats – Maurice Thibault – Lorenzo Larrucea
  23. Joe Olla – Paul Bonnello – Martin Black
  24. Kip Fladland – Bill Barnes – Chance Gee
  25. Vince Muselli – – Hezzie McGarva

Pros

Here is the list of Pros coming to rope. These are very talented ropers and it will be great fun to see all these folks competing.

  1. Bobby Gordon
  2. Peter Campbell
  3. Frank Dominguez
  4. Billy Askew
  5. Joe Wolter
  6. Scott Groskopf
  7. Dwight Hill
  8. Jade Cooper
  9. TJ Johnson
  10. Haines Holman
  11. Ty Van Norman
  12. Buck Brannaman
  13. Dan Locke
  14. Caleb French
  15. Jeff Hansen
  16. Matt Mori
  17. Lorenzo Laurecia
  18. Martin Black
  19. Chance Gee
  20. Hezzie McGarva

www.brannaman.com